"Bazari on Orbeliani" opens on Orbeliani Square - PHOTO
"Bazari on Orbeliani" opens on Orbeliani Square
Bazari on Orbeliani opens on Orbeliani Square - PHOTO
A unique concept - "Bazari on Orbeliani" opened on Orbeliani Square, in the territory of the historical market, in Tbilisi.
The building of the collective farm market in the historical part of the capital was restored. "Bazari on Orbeliani" combines a modern type of agrarian market and food space on three floors, in total, 10,000 square meters. The first floor will be dedicated to the market, where different types of food and non-food products will be sold at up to 100 points. More than 100 entrepreneurs and retailers are represented in the market at this stage, and up to 60 more will be added by the end of the year.
The second floor will combine traditional 35 Georgian (Imereti, Samegrelo, Svaneti, Racha, Kakheti) Italian, Spanish, Austrian, Chinese, Japanese, Vietnamese, Pan-Asian cuisines. There is a terrace for guests on the third floor, where customers can taste delicious cocktails.
According to the administration of "Bazari Orbeliani," within the framework of the project, a culinary school - "Bazari Gastro School" will be launched in the near future, where all interested people will have the opportunity to attend masterclasses. Also, in the market area of Orbeliani, customers will find different spaces where there will be demonstration production of ceramics, enamel, glass, bread baking, churchkhela, and cheese making).