Georgian children’s apparel brand enters European market
With the support of the Produce in Georgia Agency, Children's apparel manufacturers Spilow has attended an international showroom in Paris and Florence. Extraordinary and creative clothing attracted much attention, with this helping Spilow export its products to different European countries.
Under the auspices of the Produce in Georgia Agency, different Georgian children's clothing manufacturing companies' apparels have been presented by international showrooms.
After displaying children's clothing at international showrooms, Spilow has developed business contacts with different international companies and started exporting its products to Europe, namely France, Italy, Luxembourg, and Germany.
"With Enterprise Georgia's support, Spilow has been taking part in international children's clothing showrooms for two years now. We succeeded in establishing business contacts with foreign buyers at the very first exhibition, and thanks to this, the number of countries where we export our products and the demand for our products are increasing annually", Spilow founder Sopho Chkhaidze said.
The Produce in Georgia Agency organizes B2B exhibitions on leading and strategic markets and channels funds into different companies in Georgia to find new partners and diversify the market.