Six business ombudsmen in Tbilisi
"Creating a conducive environment for sustainable business in Eastern Europe and Central Asia" - an international business conference will be held in Tbilisi hosted by the Business Ombudsman of Georgia. The event will take place on October 11, organized by the Office of Business Ombudsman. Business Ombudsman's Office told that mechanisms of protecting business rights and international experience as well as the importance of corporate responsibility for the development of the business sector will be discussed at the conference. Business ombudsmen from Poland, Ukraine, Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, Albania and Uzbekistan will visit Georgia during the conference.
Within the framework signing of memorandums of cooperation with the Office of Business Ombudsmen of Uzbekistan, Kazakhstan, Albania and Poland is planned. Experience and knowledge will be shared at the meeting.