Keteva Tsikhelashvili on global security
The State Minister of Reconciliation and Civic Equality participated in 2019 Conference in Riga. High level politicians and experts of the partner countries reviewed the topics of security and international policy.
In her conferential speech Ketevan Tsikhelashvili shared the information on the situation in the occupied territories and presented the details of the peace policy.
“We support the peaceful programs and initiatives. Such forums are important as a platform to bring Georgia to the center of attention. Our partners have to possess updates of the objective information on the developments in the country.” – said Ketevan Tsikhelashvili.
Around 700 participants from 40 countries attended the Forum in Riga.The ministers of defense of Sweden, Germany, Baltic and other countries made speeches on security instability and shared their visions.