Explosion in Guramishvili about the condition of the injured
Explosion in Guramishvili – about the condition of the injured
As a result of the explosion that happened in 16-storeyed building in #34 Guramishvili street the condition of one of the injured is critical.The man is placed in Tbilisi Burn Center.
According to the information provided by Irakli Jashi, on-duty doctor, the 39-year old patient was delivered to the hospital at 8:30: “The patient got 60-65% burn which is the third category injury, the airways are burned and he got the burn shock.At present the condition is critical.Reanimation measures are applied.” – the doctor said.
As for the three other injured delivered to #8 hospital, their conditions are satisfactory.The doctor of #8 hospital says that the patients are not under life hazard.According to the doctor they have light injuries and will be discharged from the hospital today.
“There are three patients delivered to the hospital – two women and a man with light injuries.Two patients have injuries on the wrists which we have already treated.The third one has general injuries. The injuries are light but we still continue to observe and test.There is no life hazard in these patients.They will be discharged today”, the doctor said.
The explosion in Guramishvili street took place today morning.