The announcement of Georgian Airways
Georgian Airways makes a statement for the attention of Amsterdam-Tbilisi flight passengers. According to the company information, the Amsterdam-Tbilisi flight price is 199 euro, no booking is possible. The tickets are available only on the company web site.
“Today we start the sale of Amsterdam-Tbilisi flight tickets! The same rules are effective concerning this flight as in case of other flights: the number of tickets is limited due to the increased demand! The passengers who have bought our ticket long ago, please contact our customer service centre (which, in turn, also will try to contact you, in case the indicated contact information is correct). As for the tickets that are on sale today: it is impossible to book the tickets in advance, the tickets cannot be re-sold, names cannot be changed, the tickets cannot be returned! The one-way ticket Amsterdam-Tbilisi price is 199 euro. The purchase is possible only from our web site,” - reads the Georgian Airways’ announcement