Turkic Council session underway in Baku
The third meeting of responsible ministers and high-ranking officials in the field of information and media of the Cooperation Council of Turkic-speaking countries (Turkic Council) is underway in Baku. Azerbaijani media write about this.
Assistant to the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan - Head of the Foreign Policy Department of the Presidential Administration Hikmet Hajiyev, Chairman of the Communication Department of the Presidential Administration of Turkey Fahrettin Altun, Minister of Culture, Information, Sports and Youth of Kyrgyzstan Kairat Imanaliev, Director of the Agency for Information and Mass Communications of the Presidential Administration Asadzhon-Khodzhaev, Deputy Minister of Information and Social Development of Kazakhstan Askhat Oralov, State Secretary for Security Policy of the Ministry of Foreign Relations and Trade of Hungary Peter Sztaray, Secretary-General of the Turkic Council Baghdad Amreyev attend the session.
“I congratulate Azerbaijan on the liberation of its lands from occupation. The Turkic states will continue to be next to Azerbaijan.
We are delighted that Azerbaijan has liberated its lands from occupation. We, as Turkic states, express our solidarity with Azerbaijan,”  Secretary-General of the Turkic Council Baghdad Amreyev said.