Answer from US - information deleted from Bachaliashvili's social networks
Answer from US - information deleted from Bachaliashvili's
According to Tamar Bachaliashvili's family lawyer, Mikheil Ramishvili, all information deleted from Tamar Bachaliashvili's social networks will be restored, as Ramishvili told, initial answers on this issue have already been received from the United States.
According to him, the next meeting with the Prosecutor General will take place in the near future.
"There is an expectation that everything will be restored. The initial answers regarding social networks have already come from the United States, but I will not talk about it in detail now. I know that what has been deleted from social networks will be restored.
It will not be our last meeting, and frequent contact is planned. There was talk of car expertise. Foreign experts will be involved. We will have the equipment that will determine all the questions related to the car," Ramishvili said.
According to Mikheil Ramishvili, the investigation is proceeding at a pace that is acceptable to them, and trust in the investigative agency depends on the result.