Top

Runoff preliminary results released

Runoff preliminary results released

Following the preliminary data from the Central Election Commission of Georgia, candidates from the ruling party "Georgian Dream - Democratic Georgia" won in the second round of parliamentary elections in 17 districts to present their representative MPs to the Parliament.

The results by county are as follows:

No. 1 - Mtatsminda-Krtsanisi constituency: No. 2 - Shalva Shavgulidze 1,727 votes (8.43%) and No. 41 - Beka Odisharia 18,769 votes (91.57%).

No. 2 - Vake: No. 2 - Elene Khoshtaria 1,378 votes (6.28%) and No. 41 - Nodar Turzeladze 19,171 votes (93.72%).

No. 3 - Saburtalo: No. 24 - Alexander Elisashvili 2,770 votes (10.08%), No. 41 - David Sergeenko 24,697 votes (89.92%).

No. 4 - Isani: No. 5 - Khatia Dekanoidze 1,879 votes (7.85%), No. 41 - Kakha Kakhishvili 22,055 votes (92.15%).

No. 5 - Samgori: No. 5 - Levan Khabeishvili 3,573 votes (11.32%), No. 41 - Sozar Subari 27,993 votes (88.68%).

No. 6 - Didube-Chugureti: No. 36 - Zurab Girchi Japaridze 3,188 votes (10.05%), No. 41 - Georgy Volsky 28,522 votes (89.95%).

No. 7 - Nadzaladevi: No. 10 - Shalva Natelashvili 2,223 votes (8.6%), No. 41 - Mikhail Kavelashvili 23,629 votes (91.4%).

No. 8 - Gldani: No. 5 - Nika Melia 3,032 votes (10.64%), No. 41 - Levan Kobiashvili 28,474 votes (89.36%).

No. 10 - Telavi, Akhmeta, Kvareli and Lagodekhi: No. 5 - Georgy Botkoveli 5,608 votes (11.17%), No. 41 - Irakli Kadagishvili 44,616 votes (88.83%).

No. 11 - Mtskheta, Dusheti, Tianeti and Kazbegi: No. 5 - Caesar Chocheli 2,076 votes (7.77%), No. 41 - Shalva Kereselidze 25,728 votes (92.53%).

No. 12 - Rustavi, Gardabani: No. 5 - David Kirkitadze 4,012 votes (10.31%), No. 41 - Nino Latsabidze 35,297 votes (89.79%).

No. 16 - Khashuri, Kareli: No. 5 - Nato Chkheidze 2,763 votes (8.28%), No. 41 - Zaal Dugladze 30,602 votes (91.72%).

# 21 - Zestafoni, Tkibuli, Terjola, Bagdati: # 5 - Kakha Getsadze 3 488 votes (8.06%), # 41 - Bezhan Tsakadze 39 810 votes (91.94%).

No. 23 - Kutaisi: No. 5 - Grigol Vashadze 2,626 votes (8.08%), No. 41 - Zaza Lominadze 29,866 votes (91.92%).

No. 27 - Zugdidi: No. 5 - Malkhaz Jalagoniya 2,064 votes (6.12%), No. 41 - Irakli Chikovani 31,678 votes (93.88%).

No. 28 - Batumi: No. 5 - Levan Varshalomidze 4,172 votes (12.19%), No. 41 - Resan Kontselidze 30,057 votes (87.81%).

No. 30 - Khelvachauri, Keda, Shuakhevi and Khulo: No. 5 - Misha Bolkvadze 4,293 votes (11.81%), No. 41 - Anzor Bolkvadze 32,062 votes (88.19%).

The opposition parties of Georgia boycotted the second round of the parliamentary elections.

If you find out orphographic mistake in the text, please select mistaken part of the text and press Ctrl + Enter.

Last added

Latest news



orphus_system